Amerio.Stephane Posted March 8, 2021 Share Posted March 8, 2021 Hello, Sometimes when using Sandworm with small tiles, I get these strange artifacts on every tile border: Tiles elevation are in EPSG:2154 and generation was made with WGS84 WEB MERCATOR SPHERIQUE (IGNF: WGS84WMSV). If I choose EPSG:2154 as the projected coord system, then everything is ok, so the issue may be if the output projection is different from the source projection? Link to comment
bmyagkov Posted March 9, 2021 Share Posted March 9, 2021 Hello Stephane! Quote so the issue may be if the output projection is different from the source projection? Most likely there is hidden some bug, at least to me personally it's looks like something broken Could you upload sources, please? This would help us faster localize the problem while everyone is busy with the upcoming 2.14 release Thanks! Link to comment
bmyagkov Posted March 9, 2021 Share Posted March 9, 2021 No need bother yourself with uploading sources, we already reproduced issue in 2.13 and it is also already has been fixed in our internal version, so that fix would be included in following 2.14 release Thanks! Link to comment
Recommended Posts